In Memory by entering class

In Fond Memory – Pasadena Campus
(listed by year entering AC Pasadena 1947-76 and years of death)

Note:  Below is a simple listing by entering class. To see obituaries and comments by classmates or to add your own comments, please go to "In Memory sorted alphabetically" with the built-in functions of our website.

Entering Class 1947
Richard Armstrong (1958)
Betty Bates (Michel) (2009)
Raymond Cole (2001)
Herman Hoeh (2004)

Entering Class 1948
Marion McNair (2017)
Raymond McNair (2008)
Roderick Meredith (2017)

Entering Class 1949
Kenneth Hermann (2006)
Paul Smith (2017)

Entering Class 1950
Calvin Allen (2014)
Mary Jo Burrow (Dennis) (1969)
DeLoyce Butler (McNair) (2017)
Isabell Kunkel (Hoeh) (2007)
Burk McNair (2017)
Dr. C. Paul Meredith (1968)
Robert Merrill (year unknown)

Entering Class 1951
Elise Bernard (Hermann) (1997)
David Jon Hill (2003)
Elva Russell (Sedliacik) (2016)
Billie Sue Sanders (McNair) (2017)
Bob Seelig (2007)

Entering Class 1952
Garner Ted Armstrong (2003)
Beverly Battles (Swisher) (2002)
Cecil Battles (2010)
Dean Blackwell (2003)
Thomas Ham (1978)
Jane Hoogland (Moore) (2017)
Gary Sefcak (2015)
Kenneth Swisher (2018)

Entering Class 1953
John Bald (2008)
Marjorie Dennis (Friddle) (2013)
Dennis Glover (2013)
Frank J. Longuskie, Jr. (1999)
Margie McNair (Meredith) (1976)
Dennis Prather (2016)
Audrey Preston (Hill) (1982)
J.W. Robinson (year unknown)
Carlton Smith (2018)
Eila Staples (Gregor) (1993)
Gerald Waterhouse (2002)

Entering Class 1954
Lawson Briggs, Jr. (1997)
Bryce Clark (2013)
Jessie Emmett (Attenborough) (2008)
Selmer Hegvold (2002)
Robert Hoops (about 2017)
Relliford (Sonny) Hygh (2018)
Allen Manteufel (1978)
Hugh Mauck (2001)
Donald McDonald (year unknown)
Richard Rice (2003)
John H. Wilson (1993)

Entering Class 1955
Charles Black (2012)
Charles Dorothy (1996)
Roger Foster (2017)
Harold Greger (year unknown)
Richard Hopkins (2007)
Lawrence Mumme (2018)
L. Leroy Neff (2014)
Carl O’Beirn (year unknown)
Kenneth Register (2009)
Edmund Smith (1995)
Jean Taylor (Mumme) (year unknown)

Entering Class 1956
Wiley Black (2017)
Duane Cooper (1997)
Ina Lou Grabbe (Lain) (1978)
John D. (Tony) Hammer (2013)
Dale Hampton (2016)
Charles J. Hefner (2005)
Clarence Huse (2018)
Lois Lee Lemon (Armstrong) (Chapman) (2017)
Ernest Martin (2002)
Bill McDowell (2002)
Carl McNair (2004)
Kenneth Mowat (2014)
Morgan Olsen (1989)
Richard Sedliacik (2010)
Arlen J. Shelton (2009)
Estelle Thurman (Steep) (1998)
Robert Trull (year unknown)

Entering Class 1957
Hal Baird, Jr. (1988)
Lowell Blackwell (2016)
Roger Clark (2005)
Raymond Dick (2004)
Kenneth Fischer (1989)
Frank Inglima (2011)
Marlys Jantz (Stout) (1994)
John Livingston (2015)
Sherwood MacBrown (2004)
Edward Mitchell (2011)
Ray Robertson (year unknown)
James David Roush (2013)
Frank Simkins (2015)
Hazel Thurman (Cooper) (year unknown)
William Winner (2008)
Clint Zimmerman (2012)

Entering Class 1958
Leroy Cole (2018)
Howard Colby (2017)
Arthur Craig (2016)
Ronald Dart (2016)
Ivy Edelbach (Meier) (2006)
William Ellis (2001)
Melba Flatt (2001)
Carson Grabbe (1988)
John Hawkins (2016)
Jerry Horton (2015)
Charles Hunting (2011)
Nancy Kiser (Kleier) (2013)
James Kunz (2003)
Barbara McDonald (Black) (2009)
Charles Sherwin McMichael (2001)
Robert Neitsch (1982)
Dennis Pebworth (1987)
Paul Petranek (1999)
Janice Roemer (Foster) 2016
Leonard Smith (year unknown)
Robert Steep (1980)
Clayton Steep (1995)
Rowlen Tucker (2002)
Darryl Vetter (1994)
Dean Wilson (2005)

Entering Class 1959
Howard Clark (2002)
William Dankenbring (2017)
Arthur Docken (2006)
Clarence Gould, Jr. (1987)
Margaret Gunter (Gould) (1996)
David Halpain (2015)
Kristin Harbo (2004)
Gloria Ann Jennings (Savin) (2006)
Margaret McGill (Miller) (1986)
Florence Mullen (Pfund) (2018)
Janet Rubin (Prather Jamerson) (2015)
Marilyn Russell (Canup) (2016)
Robert Ruxton (1965)
Sandra Scott (Dexter) (2014)
David Wainwright (2012)
Kenneth Westby (2016)
Paul Zapf (2006)

Entering Class 1960
Larry Altergott (2004)
Val Aspenns (1988)
Ginger Bramhall (McLemore) (1973)
Nadine Burley (Pritchett) (year unknown)
James Doak (1991)
S. Louis Gaskins (2015)
DeLee Hans (Hargrove) (2015)
Robert Lay (2009)
Lucretia Leonard (Kellers) (2017)
Dennis Luker (2013)
Diana Major (Panteleeff) (1985)
Edward Marshall (2007)
Virginia Mitchell (Davison) (1999)
Arthur Mokarow (2017)
Jeanette Raetz (Weinbrenner) (2014)
Patricia Rhoden (Blackwell) (1995)
Paul Royer (2016)
Frank Schnee (2003)
John Ross Schroeder (2014)
Margaret Silver (Warden) (2017)
Don Waterhouse (2016)

Entering Class 1961
Karen Anderson (Griffin) (2014)
Susan Armstrong (Hunter) (2015)
Mary Jo Bailey (Flatt) (2012)
Robert Bertuzzi (2009)
David Bierer (1998)
Joy Bryan (Reese) (2012)
Karen Curtis (Waterhouse) (1995)
Ellen Eldred (Day) (2006)
Robert Fahey (2015)
Julius (Jules) Fink (2018)
Dale Hanway (2010)
Marcia Houghtaling (Demarest) (2010)
Keith Hunter (2002)
Annette Massey (year unknown)
Henry McFarland (2012)
Leonard Robinson (1991)
David Roenspies (2016)
Lyle Sell (year unknown)
Dorothy Scheffler (Crandall) (year  unknown)
Anita Stamps (Herring) (2015)
Kenton Zlab (2013)

Entering Class 1962
William Berndt (2014)
Karl Beyersdorfer (2016)
Gary Briggs (year unknown)
Patricia Clark (year unknown)
Kerry Cooper (1994)
Donald Daniels (2016)
Arthur Ferdig (2014)
Robert Haworth (2016)
Michael Hechel (1985)
John Hesket (2011)
Werner Jebens (2009)
Karen Jones (Quinn) (2018)
Ronald Jones (2017)
Steve Komaransky (2017)
Kathryn McCracken (Ras) (1996)
Kathie McKenzie (Croswell) (1989)
Gary Merager (1989)
Leslie Myrick (Reid) (2013)
Mignon Newton (Kirishian) (2009)
Vernon Olsen (2012)
Janice Porter (Olsen) (2004)
John Robinson (2006)
Sharon Roesler (Brown) (2007)
Robert Spence (2006)
Carol Springer (Roemer) (2012)
Robert Wann (2014)
Bertha Wenger (Dillingham) (2013)
J. Harold Williams (2016)

Entering Class 1963
Joseph Bauer (2011)
Frederick Brogaard (2008)
Oswald Engelbart (2000)
Harold Lester (2018)
Elaine McCallum (Portune) (2017)
W. Stuart Meier (2006)
Shirley Ochs (Pack) (2007)
Wayne Phillips (2007)
Anne Robinson (Teitgen) (2002)
Willa Sharp (Campbell) (2017)
Donald Samples (2009)
Loren Weinbrenner (2014)
Lynda Winberry (Hammons) (2010)

Entering Class 1964
Freddie Boyce (2002)
Marsha Coleman (Hohertz) (2018)
David Conn (1975)
Diana Dick (Berndt) (2002)
Samuel Dunlap (year unknown)
Charley Elliott (2017)
Thomas Fish Allan (2008)
Charles Gillette (1994)
John Halford (2014)
Eloise Hendrickson (Demeter) (2016)
Ronald Howe (1996)
Rose Jacobs (year unknown)
John Kineston (2016)
Paul Knedel (2009)
Violet Moon (2008)
Julie Myrick (Wilkins) (2015)
John Oestreich (year unknown)
Adrienne Russell (Pickett) (2016)
Keith Walden (2007)
Ronald Wheeler (2017)
Dick Wiedenheft (2007)

Entering Class 1965
Martin Anderson (2004)
Sara Anderson (Scott) (2017)
Jim Aschenbrenner (2002)
Cyndi Briscoe (about 2012)
John Cafourek (2017)
Charles Dickerson (2006)
Nancy Ehlert (Heiss) (2018)
Berlin Ray Guillory (2004)
Thomas Hall (1997)
Dieter Heimke (year unknown)
Jo Ann Jacks (Conn) (2016)
Aline Jones (Dunlap) (2000)
Lon Lacey (2000)
Steven Morrison (2018)
James Steele (2016)
Gary Vance (2012)
Ron Wallen (2002)
Beverly Washburn (Norheim) (2005)

Entering Class 1966
Dan Bierer (2004)
Kathy Day (Hegvold) (2016)
Patrick Dennis (year unknown)
Orlin Grabbe (2008)
Bob Hedge (2009)
Christine Inglima (2013)
Robert Justus (1991)
William Kelley (1999)
Deanna Langbraaten (Paige) (2012)
Kristine Lucas (Karlson) (2002)
Dave Odar (Odor) (2004)
Fred Peace (2010)
Joy Stiver (Napier) (year unknown)
Charles Vinson (2015)
Andrew Voth (2015)
Mike Weber (1974)
Bob Yergo (2016)
Diane Yoho (2006)
Kayte Youngblood (Wolverton) (2012)

Entering Class 1967
Linda Collins (Miller) (2000)
Byron Duke (2012)
Cora Dunlap (Grassmann) (2015)
Edward Faulk (2018)
Robert Flores (2000)
Gloria Gab (year unknown)
Peggy Hoover (George) (2009)
Elliott Hurwitt (2015)
Luann Kalber (Patrickson) (2015)
Mike McDermott (year unknown)
Barbara Lee Nestor (1993)
John Ogwyn, Jr. (2005)
William Pletka, Jr. (2015)
Susan Rethford (Quincer) (2011)
James Rosenthal (2006)
Bernie Schnippert (2014)
Larry Smith (year unknown)
Harry Sneider (2014)
Leora Strand (Laughlin) (2002)
Robin Sutcliffe (Hulme) (1999)
John Turner (2010)
Clyde Walters (1990’s)
Gary Wicke (2010)

Entering Class 1968
John Albers (late 1990’s)
Joan Bassett (Leeson) (2016)
Borys Bohonik (2013)
Dorothy Brogaard (Flores) (2013)
Jim Cosenza (2017)
David Dillingham (2008)
Cynthia Dubry (Curley) (2014)
William Grams (2018)
Gary Dullum (2018)
Hal Finch (2007)
Lawrence Foreman (1969)
Steve Gereaux (1974)
Ronald Gipe (2016)
Larry Holbrooks (2014)
Gary Koerner (year unknown)
James Lacour (2006)
Koay Chee Lee (2002)
Ronald Long (1984)
Bob McKibben (year unknown)
Jack McKinney (2010)
Carolan Meade (Darden) (2010)
Pam Merk (Oltmanns) (1973)
Douglas Nichol (2017)
Richard Paige (1994)
Gail Petals (2015)
Wayne Pyle (2012)
Mary Shumway (1982)
Paul Troike (2014)
Merrie Wyatt (Schroeder) (1977)

Entering Class 1969
Roger Abels (2016)
Cheryl Auernheimer (2009)
Sandra Bassett (Taber) (2008)
Anne-Marie Brunet (Kennedy) (2011)
Charla Denny (2005)
Dan Faulk (1972)
Patrick Glynn (year unknown)
Kenneth Johnston (2012)
Patricia Ray (Lundquist) (year unknown)
Scott Rockhold (1987)
Nicholas Roettig (2018)
Elizabeth Stoebner (Johnson) (2012)
Henry Syphrett (2001)
Tom Tanner (year unknown)
Nick Tomich (1998)
John Trechak (1999)
Joel Walker (1972)
Peter Whitting (2010)

Entering Class 1970
Kim Ashland (Lewis) (year unknown)
Teresa Bacheller (Royer) (1979)
Fred Bailey (2011)
Anna Barnett (Browder) (2007)
Henry Doerr (1996)
Art Fulcher (year unknown)
Bruce Harris (2018)
Greg B. Johnson (2015)
Elaine Kesting (Burgett) (2004)
McConnell Earl Knight, Jr. (1983)
Richard Linton (2017)
Andrew McNeil (2016)
Frances Mundell (2015)
Samuel Norman (2003)
James Simpson (2016)
Jolie Smith (Moskel) (2018)
Margaret Taylor (Kipeke) (year unknown)

Entering Class 1971
Lynn Egbert (2017)
Nancy Embury (2013)
Rodney England (year unknown)
Lorraine Higa (1998)
Thomas Hoffman (2017)
Cecil Holbrooks (1999)
Michael Lohr (2003)
Danny Martin (1993)
Dennis Neill (2017)
Carol Ritenbaugh (2000)
Theodore Saari, Jr. (2012)
Christopher Starkey (2017)
Debra Vicera (Corwin) (year unknown)
Glenda Whitaker (Tanner) (year unknown)
Becky Williams (2013)
Charleston Williams (2016)
Robert Yetka (2011)
Chuck Zimmerman (2018)

Entering Class 1972
Beverly Blatt (1999)
Shelby Grundy (2015)
Derek Hanway (2005)
Linda Hardy (White) (2003)
David Hausman (year unknown)
Anne Jule (2010)
Allen Killebrew (2016)
Dennis Lawrence (year unknown)
James Rector (2006)
Rick Sherrod (2018)
Byron Smythe (year unknown)

Entering Class 1973
Geoff Berg (1998)
Robert Bordeaux (2018)
Carl Brooks (2006)
Michael Cain (2003)
Noni Chamberlain (McVey) (2014)
Peter Clark (2009)
Jamie Cranford (Dezur) (2004)
Glen Gilchrist (2014)
Robin Harris (Birdwell) (2010)
Catherine Inglima (2017)
Larry Jantzen (2012)
Sandra Kotora (2016)
Dennis Ott (2016)
Hector Roybal (2008)
Jeff Stephenson (1974)
Kim Warfel (King) (2000)

Entering Class 1974
Susan Charles (Jantzen) (2004)
Sherri Cross (Granka) (2014)
Terry Dezur (1996)
Susan Dickinson (Guthy) (1992)
Stephanie French (year unknown)
Phyllis Higa (2006)
Carol/Simone Johnson (2017)
George Kovanis (1995)
Lee McGraw (1988)
Wayne Parker (year unknown)
Lana Quartullo (1994)
David Ridge (1997)
Ken Ritter (2001)
Carl Stubblefield (1991)
John Tiritilli (2017)
Gary Werings (2012)

Entering Class 1975
Ray Epperson (2014)
Larry Longauer (2008)
Sheri Rogelstad (Uhlig) (2018)
Terry Smirl (1996)
Pamela Strunk (Shoaf) (2002)

Entering Class 1976
Gary Eads (2007)
Mike Wendelboe (year unknown)

 

 

 



UA-51763549-1